About the CfP Programme

Junior Co-production Market

The Junior Co-production Market is an integrated two-day co-production market that enables financiers, broadcasters and producers to assess new and innovative children's projects across the film and television sectors.

The market reflects the high degree of interactivity and potential for cross-financing across these sectors. All the projects will be presented within a unique and nurturing environment designed to encourage international cooperation. The market starts with a public pitch of all the projects followed by one and a half days of one-on-one meetings. The upcoming Junior Co-production Market will take place from 21 - 23 October 2019 in Amsterdam.

Work-in-progress section
Next to 20 film and TV projects in development, we also accept up to 5 film and TV projects for the work-in-progress section. Parallel to the pitch and pre-scheduled meetings, they have the opportunity to screen their works and invite fellow professionals to attend the screening to receive feedback and attract potential partners. Projects that pitched at Cinekid before are welcome to submit their project again for this new section!

Awards
During the market, the prestigious Eurimages Co-production Development Award for the co-production, distribution, exhibition and digitisation of European cinematographic works is handed out. This prize of €20.000 in cash could be used by the award-winner for the development expenses of their project. To be eligible, projects must be aiming for cinema release, and must be designed as a European co-production between at least two member states of the Eurimages Fund for reasons other than purely financial.

Besides the Eurimages Co-production Development Award, Cinekid installed two new prizes in the market from 2019 onwards: the Best TV Project worth €10.000. This prize goes out to the best episodic project. 

The other new addition to the awards is the Filmmore Post-Production Award. This award is designed to stimulate collaboration with the Dutch Visual Effects & Post Production lab Filmmore. Granting the award, which comes with a €5,000 prize, is an invitation to start a longer and fruitful collaboration with Filmmore.

The award ceremony will take place on Wednesday 23 October at the end of the day.

Attending professionals
TV Buyers that attended previous years include: YLE, SVT, NRK, UR, Super RTL, Z@PP, VRT, KiKa, BR, RAI, HRT, Irib Media Trade, Czech TV, Orange, BNT, ZDF, PTS Taiwan, Pakapaka, Nickelodeon. 

Sales agents and distributors include: High Point Media, JEF, Cinéart, Attraction Distribution, New Europe Film Sales, Global Screen, Sola Media, Level K, Latido Films, Nelvana, etc.

Production companies include: Badi Badi, BosBros, Copenhagen Bombay, Dandelooo, Filmbin, Filmlance, Gobi Studio, Hamster Film, HIERROanimacion, Human Ark, Lemming Film, Les Films d’Antoine, Maipo Film, Plug-In Media, Productions Avenida, Sago Sago, Snowcloud Films, Studio POWWOW, Ulysses Film, Walking the Dog, Zodiak Finland, etc.

Take a look at the previous projects below.

Projects 2019

Film Projects:

Beluga Blues

Written by Andrée Lambert
Directed by Philippe Arseneau Bussières
Produced by 10th Ave Productions (CA)
Production Country: Canada

Jump Out
Written and directed by Nika Saravanja
Produced by Playtime Films (BE), Tico Film (IT)
Production Country: Belgium, Italy

Kids Cup
Written and directed by Line Hatland
Produced by Medieoperatorene (NO)
Production Country: Norway, Netherlands, Finland

Lea and the Tree of Dreams
Written by Vasko Scholz
Directed by Katja Benrath
Produced by Belle Epoque Films GmbH (DE)
Production Country: Germany

Mini-Zlatan and Uncle Darling
Written by Ella Lemhagen, Janne Vierth
Directed by Ella Lemhagen
Produced by Snowcloud Films AB (SE)
Production Country: Sweden, The Netherlands

Nihonjin
Written by Rita Catunda
Directed by Celia Catunda
Produced by PinGuim Content (BR)
Production Country: Brazil

Snot and Splash
Written by Ilja Rautsi
Directed by Teemu Nikki
Produced by It’s Alive Films (FI)
Production Country: Finland

The Summer Dad Went Gay
Written by Endre Lund Eriksen
Directed by Petter Naess
Produced by Fabelfjord AS (NO)
Production Country: Norway

The Beanie
Written by Saša Eržen
Directed by Slobodan Maksimović
Produced by Senca Studio (SI)
Production Country: Slovenia

The Only Child
Directed by Patrick Carr
Produced by Mandarin Film Productions (CN), Lunanime Belgium (BE)
Production Country: China, Belgium

Three Friends
Written and directed by Nursen Cetin Koreken
Produced by Drama Yapim Film Medya (TR)
Production Country: Turkey

Totem
Written by Bastiaan Tichler and Sander Burger
Directed by Sander Burger
Produced by Volya Films (NL)
Production Country: The Netherlands

Winning
Written by Jessika Jankert
Directed by Anders Hazelius
Produced by New Stories AB (SE)
Production Country: Sweden

 

TV Projects:

Art Mysteries
Directed by Martijn Blekendaal
Produced by Cerutti Film (NL)
Production Country: The Netherlands, Germany

Tumbuna Stories – Folk Tales from Papua New Guinea
Written and directed by Katherine Reki and Ursula Ulmi
Produced by Ulmi Film (CH), Studio Epictus (PG)
Production Country: Papua New Guinea, Switzerland

Mrs. Robot
Written and directed by Ruth Mellaerts and Boris Kuijpers
Produced by Hamlet (BE)
Production Country: Belgium

Ormhildur the Brave
Written and directed by Thorey Mjallhvit
Produced by Compass Films (IS)
Production Country: Iceland

Overboard!
Written by Hynek Trojánek
Directed by Filip Pošivač, Barbora Valecká
Produced by Nutprodukce (CZ)
Production Country: Czech Republic, Slovakia

Pol the Pirate Mouse
Written by Tingue Dongelmans
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production Country: The Netherlands

 

Work-in-Progress:

Coppelia
Written by Tamara Bos, Jeff Tudor, Steven de Beul, Ben Tesseur
Directed by Jeff Tudor, Steven De Beul, Ben Tesseur
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production Country: The Netherlands, Germany, Belgium

Ella Bella Bingo
Written by Frank Mosvold, Johnny Smith, Rob Sprackling
Directed by Frank Mosvold, Atle Blakseth
Produced by Kool Produktion AS (NO)
Production Country: Norway, Denmark, Germany

Mister Paper
Written by Mieke de Jong
Directed by Ben Tesseur, Steven De Beul
Produced by Mockingbird Productions (BE)
Production Country: Belgium, Germany, Netherlands

Ready, Steady….Draw!
Written by Fred Neuen, Jacopo Armani
Directed by Jacopo Armani
Produced by Doghouse Films (LU)
Production Country: Luxembourg

Royals Next Door
Written by Line Langebek, Tinka Ullbro, Annike Sandelin
Directed by Veronica Lassenius
Produced by Pikkulala (FI)
Production Country: Finland, Belgium, Spain

Sir Mouse
Written by Dirk Nielandt, Marianne Op de Beeck, Luuk Van Bemmelen, Clifford Parrot, Emma Hogan, Kristina Yee
Directed by Tom van Gestel
Produced by Fabrique Fantastique (BE)
Production Country: Belgium, Germany, Ireland

 

Projects 2018

Film Projects:

Berend Botje
Written and directed by Mans van den Berg
Produced by NOBS Entertainment BV (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Captain Nova
Written by Lotte Tabbers 
Directed by Maurice Trouwborst
Produced by Keplerfilm (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Poland

Free
Written by Anniken Fjesme
Directed by Guro Ekornholmen
Produced by Filmbin AS (NO)
Production countries: Norway, The Netherlands, Sweden

Jacob, Tilda & the Mind Pirates
Written by Andreas Cordes
Directed by Till Endemann
Produced by TamTam Film GmbH (DE)
Production countries: Germany, The Netherlands

Miss Moxy 
Written by Maureen Versprille
Directed by Vincent Bal
Produced by BosBros (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Belgium, France

My Dad is a Sausage
Written by Jean-Claude van Rijckhegem
Directed by Anouk Fortunier
Produced by A Private View (BE)
Production countries: Belgium, The Netherlands

My Sister Super-Stella
Written and directed by Mari Monrad Vistven 
Produced by Medieoperatørene (NO)
Production country: Norway

Sihja
Written by Jenni Toivoniemi, Kirsikka Saari
Directed by Marja Pyykkö
Produced by Tuffi Films (FI)
Production country: Finland

Super Granny
Written and directed by Julie Skaufel
Produced by ONKEL Film (NO) and Bifröst Media (UK)
Production country: Norway

The Adventure Hunters
Written by Piotr Rzepka
Directed by Krzysztof Komander
Produced by MD4 Sp.z. o.o. (PL)
Production country: Poland

The Day I Met My Superhero
Written by Ewa Martynkien
Produced by BeGood Films (PL)
Production country: Poland

Tony, Shelly & Genius
Written by Jana Šrámková
Directed by Filip Posivac
Produced by Nutprodukce (CZ)
Production countries: Czech Republic, Slovakia


TV Projects:

Harry and Bip - Summer Season
Written and directed by Leevi Lemmetty
Produced by Ink and Lights (IR)
Production countries: Ireland, Finland

Just Kids
Produced by Dutch Broadcaster EO (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Musifants
Directed by Meike Fehre, Sabine Dully
Produced by Ahoifilm (DE), DullyDully (DE)
Production country: Germany

Pepe Luu 
Directed by Valerie Chang. 
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Psychos
Written by Niko Ballestrem
Produced by Neos Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

The Scarab Flies at Dusk
Written and directed by Atle Knudsen
Produced by Monster Scripted (NO)
Production countries: Norway, Sweden

The Secret Society of Souptown and the Cucumber Mafia
Written by Andris Feldmanis, Livia Ulman
Directed by Helen Takkinn, Margus Paju, Oskar Lehemaa 
Produced by Nafta Films (ES)
Production countries: Estonia, Finland

ZOO – Viral geniuses
Written and directed by Elin Grönblom
Produced by Pohjola filmi (FI)
Production country: Finland

Projects 2017

Film Projects:

Calamity, a childhood of Martha Jane Cannary
Written by Sandra Tosello, Fabrice de Costil, Rémi Chayé
Directed by Remi Chaye
Produced by Maybe Movies, Sacrebleu Productions (FR)
Production country: France

How I Learned to Fly
Written by Ljubica Luković
Directed by Radivoje Andrić
Produced by SENSE Production (SR)
Production countries: Serbia, Croatia

Lucy Goes Gangsta
Written by Till Endemann, Andreas Cordes
Directed by Till Endemann
Produced by INDI FILM GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Mine, said Meaty Marta
Written by Petra Revenue
Directed by Petra Revenue, Samir Arabzadeh
Produced by Cinenic Film AB (SE)
Production countries: Sweden, Philippines

My name is Olivia… and I can’t do anything about it
Written by Jowi Scmithz
Directed by Anne de Clercq
Produced by BosBros (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

RAGGIE
Written by Karsten Kiilerich, Aina Järvine
Directed by Karsten Kiilrich, Meelis Arulepp
Produced by: A Film Estonia (EE)
Production countries: Estonia, Denmark

Sinkhole
Written by Mischa Alexander and Jochum ten Haaf
Directed by Tim Oliehoek
Produced by The Film Kitchen (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Belgium

Tagli and Telle - The Mystery of Circus Island
Written by Paula Noronen
Directed by Akseli Tuomivaara
Produced by: Bufo (FI)
Production country: Finland

The Girl with the Blue Shadow
Written and directed by Bart van den Bempt
Produced by Serendipity Films (BE)
Production country: Belgium)

The Highest Step in the World
Written by Olivier Pairoux, Eusebio Larrea.
Directed by Olivier Pairoux
Produced by Kwassa Films (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Too Far Away
Written by Susanne Finken
Directed by Sarah Winkenstette
Produced by Weydemann Bros. GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Walking on Water
Written by Wander Theunis
Directed by Sanne Vogel
Produced by Topkapi Films (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands


TV Projects:

Stories from Backwoods
Written and directed by Levi Lemetty
Produced by Ink and Light (IE),  Muste ja Valo (FI)
Production countries: Ireland, Finland

Milkshake Bar
Written by Agnė Adomėnė, Marija Kavtaradzė, Urtė Oettinger
Directed by Urtė Oettinger
Produced by ART SHOT (LT)
Production country: Lithuania

Pikkuli and the Great White Reindeer
Written and directed by Metsämarja Aittokoski, Antti Aittokoski
Produced by Sun In the Eye Productions (FI)
Production country: Finland

Planet Z
Written by Maria Björklund, Javi Risco, Bambú Orellana
Directed by Maria Björklund
Produced by Pyjama Films (FI)
Production country: Finland

Romy and Khalid
Written by Alexandra Penrhyn Lowe, Alexander de Bruijn
Produced by NL Film & TV (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

StAr
Written by Maria Bolme
Directed by Maria Bolme, Catti Edfeldt
Produced by Munck Studios (SE)
Production country: Sweden

The Memets
Written and directed by Ester Vicente Ballester
Produced by Walking the Dog (BE)
Production countries: Belgium, Spain

Restaurant Amigo
Written by Klas Abrahamsson
Directed by: Pernilla Olsson
Produced by: Mint AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Projects 2016

Film Projects:

16
Written and directed by Kenneth Elvebakk
Produced by Fuglene AS (NO)
Production country: Norway

BINTI
Written and directed by Frederike Migom
Produced by Bulletproof Cupid (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Phantom Owl Forest
Written and directed by Anu Aun
Produced by Kinosaurus Film (EE)
Production country: Estonia

Fritzi - A Miraculous Revolutionary Tale
Written by Beate Völcker
Directed by Ralf Kukula, Matthias Bruhn
Produced by TrickStudio Lutterbeck GmbH
Production countries: Germany, Czech Republic

Hand in Hand
Written by Erik Ahrnbom, Grethe Bøe-Waal
Directed by Grethe Bøe-Waal
Produced by Mint AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Ibracadabra
Written by Sören Olsson
Directed by Karzan Kader 
Produced by Hob AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Jacob, Mimmi and the Talking Dogs
Written by Līga Gaisa 
Directed by Edmunds Janson
Produced by Atom Art (LV)
Production country: Latvia

Los Bando Immortale
Written by Arild Tryggestad
Directed by Christian Lo
Produced by Filmbin (NO)
Production country: Norway

Muhammed Ali
Written and directed by Ümit Köreken, Nursen Çetin Köreken
Produced by DRAMAYAPIM Film Medya (TR)
Production country: Turkey, Germany

Next Door Spy
Written and directed by Karla von Bengtson
Produced by Copenhagen Bombay Rights (DK)
Production country: Denkmark

Rasberries with Mustard
Written by Ruth Olshan, Heike Fink
Directed by Ruth Olshan
Produced by zischlermann filmproduktion GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Rosie & Moussa
Written by Michael De Cock
Directed by Dorothée van den Berghe
Produced by Caviar Antwerp (BE)
Production country: Germany

Summer with Bernard
Written by Silke Schulz, Martina Saková
Directed by Martina Sakova
Produced by: PROJECTOR23 (DE)
Production countries: Germany, Slovakia

The Cotton Wool War
Written and directed by Marília Hughes, Cláudio Marques
Produced by Coisa de Cinema (BR)
Production country: Brazil

The Dragonfly
Written and directed by Bishnu Dev Halder
Produced by Courtyard Entertainment Private Limited (IN)
Production country: India

Pony and Birdboy
Written by Veera Salmi, Hannamaija Matila
Directed by Mari Rantasila
Produced by Pohjola-filmi (FI)
Production countries: Finland, Norway

The Greedy Swimming Coach
Written by Joyce van Diepen
Directed by Kaj Driessen
Produced by Corrino Media Group (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands


TV Projects:

16 Hudson
Directed by Shabnam Rezaei
Produced by Big Bad Boo Studios (CA)
Production countries: Canada, United States

Coppelia
Written by Tamara Bos
Directed by Jeff Tudor, Ben Tesseur, Steven de Beul
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Doopie
Written and directed by Meikeminne Clinckspoor, Maarten van Voornveld
Produced by NTR Drama (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Hungry Bear Tales
Written and directed by Katerina Karhankova, Alexandra Majova
Produced by Bionaut (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

Peek Zoo
Written by Kealan O' Rourke, Kevin Waldron
Directed by Kealan O' Rourke
Produced by Igloo Films (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Scribbler's Club
Written by Jacopo Armani, Fred Neuen
Directed by Jacopo Armani
Produced by Doghouse Films (LU)
Production country: Luxembourg

Urikito 3024
Written and directed by Mélanie Duval
Produced by La Chouette Compagnie (FR)
Production country: France


Cross-media Projects:

Helium
Written and directed by Liv Karin Dahlstrøm
Produced by: Fabelaktiv AS (NO)
Production country: Norway

Miss Mogul
Written by Matthew Roche
Directed by Ruth Treacy
Produced by Tailored Films (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Mouse Mansion
Written by Camiel Schouwenaar, Fiona Van Heemstra, Steve Middleton
Directed by Camiel Schouwenaar
Produced by Rubinstein Pictures BV (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Belgium, Germany

Rosa & Dara and Their Great Adventures
Written by Tomáš Končinský, Štefan Titka, Kateřina Karhánková, Kristýna Nedvědová, Hynek Trojánek
Directed by Martin Duda
Produced by Bionaut (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

Super Special
Written and directed by Felix Massie
Produced by Nexus Productions (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

The Piracy of Princess Priceless
Written by Balázs Turai and Flora Anna Buda
Directed by Balázs Turai
Produced by Adriatic Animation (HR)
Production countries: Croatia, Hungary

Projects 2015

Film Projects:

Fight Girl
Written by Barbara Jurgens
Directed by Johan Timmers
Produced by The Film Kitchen (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands. Belgium

Romy's Salon
Written by Tamara Bos
Directed by Mischa Kamp
Produced by BosBros (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Germany

End Game
Written and directed by Agnieszka Lukasiek
Produced by Hob AB (SE)
Production countries: Sweden, Germany, Finland

Erik Stoneheart
Written by Livia Ulman and Andris Feldmanis
Directed by Ilmar Raag
Produced by Amrion (EE)
Production country: Estonia

Flying
Written and directed by Ann-Kristin Reyels
Produced by unafilm (DE)
Production country: Germany

Glass Boy
Written and directed by Samuele Rossi
Produced by Solaria Film (IT), Echivisivi (IT), Wild Art Film (AT), Arina Film (SK)
Production countries: Italy, Austria, Slovakia

Kaytek the Wizard
Written by Magdalena Lazarkiewicz, Katarzyna Terechowicz
Directed by Magdalena Lazarkiewicz
Produced by Mediabrigade (PL)
Production country: Poland

MNK Boy
Written by Sibel Altınbaş and Mete Gümürhan
Directed by Mete Gümürhan
Produced by: Kaliber Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

My Giraffe
Written by Mirjam Oomkes and Laura Weeda
Directed by Barbera Bredero
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Saga
Written by Maja Lunde
Directed by Katarina Launing
Produced by Cinenord Kidstory (NO)
Production country: Norway

Sky Raiders
Written and directed by Lior Chefetz
Produced by United Channels Movies (IL)
Production country: Israel

Halvdan – Almost A Viking
Written by Per Nielsen
Directed by Gustaf Åkerblom
Produced by Anagram Väst (SE)
Production country: Sweden

The Arctic Camels
Written and directed by Karl Emil Rikardsen
Produced by Relation04 Media, Pomor Film (NO)
Production countries: Norway, Denmark, Sweden

Spike
Written by Julia Smuts Louw
Directed by Daniel Snaddon
Produced by Sparks Flew Development Studio (ZA)
Production country: South Africa

Gordon & Paddy
Written by Jan Vierth
Directed by Linda Hambäck
Produced by LEE Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden


TV Projects:

Deep Sea Doctor Derek
Written by Steve Middleton
Directed by Leo Timmers
Produced by Grid Animation bvba (BE), Tinker Labs Ltd (UK), Zooper Film GmbH (DE)
Production countries: Belgium, United Kingdom, Germany

Garden Gang
Written by Marc Seal, Davide Tosco
Directed by Davide Tosco
Produced by: Showlab (IT), M'GOFilms (SG), Gebrueder Beetz (DE)
Production countries: Italy, Singapore, Germany

Interstellar Ella
Written by Adam Long 
Directed by Tanguy de Kermel
Produced by Tinker Labs Ltd (UK), Grid Animation bvba (BE), Zooper Film GmbH (DE)
Production countries: United Kingdom, Belgium, Germany

Kids on the Silk Road
Directed by Jens Pedersen
Produced by Toolbox Film (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Lulina and the Moon
Written and directed by Marcus Vinícius Vasconcelos
Produced by Teremim Studio (BR)
Production country: Brazil

Moonwolves
Written by Malin Ahlin and Hans-Åke Gabrielsson
Directed by Nima Yousefi
Produced by Hob AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

My Faith
Written and directed by Michel Cayla and Davide Tosco
Produced by M'GOFilms (SG), Showlab (IT)
Production country: Singapore

Troll and the Oliver
Written and directed by Jesper Møller
Produced by Zooper Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany 


Cross-media Projects:

The Voyage of the Beagle - A Galapagos Tortoise Love Story
Written and directed by Jernej Lunder
Produced by Invida d.o.o. (SI)
Production country: Slovenia

Dofus - Book I - Julith
Written by Anthony Roux
Directed by Jean-Jacques Denis, Anthony Roux
Produced by Ankama (FR)
Production country: France

ISI
Written by Maite Cònsul
Directed by Iskra Karadzhova
Produced by Peekaboo (ES)
Production country: Spain

Mironins
Written by Celia Rico
Directed by Mikel Mas
Produced by Cornelius Films (ES)
Production countries: Spain, Belgium

Pikkuli 2nd Season & Games
Written by Nina Erjossaari
Directed by Metsämarja Aittokoski
Produced by Sun In Eye Productions (FI)
Production country: Finland

Tell Me More
Written by Sofia Assirelli and Gaia Rayner
Directed by Duccio Chiarini
Produced by Tempesta Film (IT)
Production country: Italy

The Angel in the Clock
Written by Rosana Curiel
Directed by Miguel Angel Uriegas
Produced by Fotosintesis Media (MX)
Production country: Mexico

Projects 2014

Film projects:

Even Mice Belong in Heaven
Written by Alice Nellis, Richard Malatinský
Directed by Denisa Grimmová, Jan Bubeníček
Produced by Fresh Films s.r.o. (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

Siv Sleeps Astray
Written by Lena Hanno Clyne, Thobias Hoffmén
Directed by Catti Edfeldt, Lena Hanno Clyne
Produced by Snowcloud Films AB (SE)
Production countries: Sweden, The Netherlands

Sing Song
Written by Fiona van Heemstra, Guus Pegel
Directed by Mischa Kamp
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Mr. Frog
Written by Mieke de Jong
Directed by Anna van der Heide
Produced by BosBros (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Nature Calls
Written by Karsten Fullu
Directed by Rasmus A. Sivertsen
Produced by Maipo Film (NO)
Production country: Norway

Oskar's America
Written and directed by Torfinn Iversen
Produced by Original Film (NO)
Production countries: Norway, Sweden

Silver Mountain
Written and directed by Luigi Falorni
Produced by DIE BASISberlin Medien GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Summer Treasure
Written by Alexandra Dirani Maouni
Directed by Yorgos Tsemperopoulos
Produced by Boo Productions (GR)
Production cuntry: Greece

Superteacher
Written by Tijs van Marle
Directed by Martijn Smits
Produced by PVPictures (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Travel to Mama
Written by Francis Launay, François Turquety
Directed by Cédric Babouche
Produced by Dandelooo (FR)
Production country: France

When my Father Became a Bush
Written by Maureen Versprille, Nicole van Kilsdonk
Directed by Nicole van Kilsdonk
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Wolf
Written and directed by Hüseyin Tabak
Produced by Hamster Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Young Wrestlers
Written by Mete Gümürhan, Willem Baptist, Aslihan Ünaldi
Directed by Mete Gümürhan
Produced by Kaliber Film (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Turkey


TV Projects:

Castaways
Written and directed by Péter Szeiler
Produced by Mirage Film Studio Kft. (HU)
Production country: Hungary

The Flying Bear and the Gang
Written by Bartosz Wierzbięta, Tomek Niedźwiedź
Directed by Tomasz Niedźwiedź, Waldek Mordarski 
Produced by Badi Badi (PL)
Production country: Poland

I, Elvis Riboldi
Directed by Javier Galan
Produced by Edebé Audiovisual Licensing (ES)
Production countries: Spain, France

Jill & Joy's Winter
Written by Sami Keski-Vähälä
Directed by Saara Cantell
Produced by Zodiak Finland (FI)
Production country: Finland

Joe & Waldo
Written by Pieter De Poortere, Han Coucke
Directed by Pieter De Poortere
Produced by De Hofleveranciers (BE)
Production countries: Belgium, France

Koyaa
Written by Kolja Saksida, Marko Bratuš
Directed by Kolja Saksida
Produced by ZVVIKS (SI)
Production coutry: Slovenia

Let's Play a Story
Written by Pavlica Bajsi
Directed by Marina Andree Škop
Produced by Studio dim (HR)
Production country: Croatia

Life As It Is!
Written by Anders Sparring, Janne Vierth
Directed by Linda Hambäck
Produced by L Edition Entertainment Film AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Play Journey
Written by Gabriella Mancini
Directed by Gabriela Romeu
Produced by Childhoods (BR)
Production country: Brazil

Big Movie about Small Vampires
Written by Bart Koene
Directed by Bart Oudshoorn
Produced by RTL Productions (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands


Cross-media Projects:

Ella Bella Bingo
Written by Anders Sparring, Janne Vierth
Directed by Frank Mosvold
Produced by Kool Produktion AS (NO)
Production countries: Norway, Denkmark, United Kingdom

Kikeriki!
Written by Andrea McEwan, Sarah Godden, Tom Schrooten
Directed by Basha de Bruijn
Produced by Kikeriki Productions (DE)
Production country: Germany

Little Wild Worlds
Written and directed by Ruth Dyson
Produced by Studio Outo (FI)
Production country: Finland

Moo
Written by Marie Briguglio
Produced by Filming in Malta (MT)
Production country: Malta

Sans Dessus Dessous
Written and directed by Florent Cellai
Produced by Gobi Studio (FR)
Production country: France

ShipAntics
Written and directed by Eoghan Dalton
Produced by Studio POWWOW (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Tee and Mo
Produced by Plug In Productions
Production country: United Kingdom

Troubling Monsters
Written by Mario Tordecillas
Directed by Carlos Smith, Marcelo Dematei
Produced by Hierro Animacion (CO), Piaggiodematei (ES)
Production countries: Columbia, Spain

Projects 2013

Film Projects:

Blue Bicycle
Directed by Ümit Köreken
Produced by Drama Film Prodüksiyon (TR)
Production country: Turkey

Goose Chase
Written by Lotte Tabbers
Directed by Nicole van Kilsdonk
Produced by Viking Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Heartstone
Written and directed by Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson
Produced by Join Motion Pictures (IS)
Production countries: Iceland, Sweden

Igraine the Brave
Produced by Bavaria Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Huggleboo
Written by Tamara Bos, Burny Bos
Directed by Patrick Raats
Produced by BosBros, Submarine (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Belgium

Mikisoq
Written and directed by Jesper Møller
Produced by Parka Pictures ApS (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Pat & Mat
Written by Kees Prins
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Rangzen
Written and directed by Gaurav Saxena
Produced by Handmade Films (IN)
Production country: India

The Border Crossing
Written by Maja Lunde
Directed by Johanne Helgeland
Produced by Maipo Film (NO)
Production country: Norway

The Little Captain
Written by Luuk van Bemmelen
Directed by Arne Toonen
Produced by Fu Works Productions (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Mystery of the Green Hill
Written by Hana Jusic
Directed by Cejen Cernic
Produced by Kinorama (HR)
Production country: Croatia

The Sword of D'Artagnan
Directed by Dennis Bots
Produced by Bijker Film & TV (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Wooma
Written and directed by Paweł Borowski
Produced by Lava Films Sp. Z o.o. (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Germany


TV Projects:

Cleo Green
Written by Peter Hynes
Driected by Benito Mueller
Produced by Barry Films (DE)
Production country: Germany

Heirs of The Night
Written by Maria von Heland
Produced by Hamster Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Hullabalooba
Written by Janne Kariniemi
Directed by Tero Takalo
Produced by Studio Outo (FI)
Production country: Finland

Mondo Yan
Written by Jose María Ocio
Directed by Myriam Ballesteros
Produced by Imira Entertainment (ES)
Production country: Spain

Mya Go
Written and directed by Gary Gill
Produced by Wiggleywoo Ltd. (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Nora's Pearl
Written by Anna Platt
Directed by Anna Zackrisson
Produced by Eyefeed AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Pigsticks & Harold
Written by Alex William Milway
Directed by Alan Dermot Shannon
Produced by Jam Media (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Puffin Rock
Written by Sara Daddy
Directed by Nora Twomey
Produced by Cartoon Saloon (IE)
Production country: Ireland

The Treehouse Stories
Directed by Célia Rivière
Produced by Dandelooo (FR)
Production country: France

Sport Kids
Produced by Final Cut for Real (DK)
Production countries: Denmark, Sweden, Norway


Cross-media Projects:

My Grandpa is an Alien
Directed by Drazen Zarkovic, Marina Andree Skop
Produced by Studio Dim (HR)
Production country: Croatia

Double Trouble
Written by Marie Trolle, Michael Valeur
Directed by Lasse Cleveland
Produced by Kongo Interactive ApS (DK)
Production Country: Denmark

Jazzoo
Directed by Adam Marko Nord
Produced by Alphaville AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Kika & Bob - The Movie
Directed by Vincent Bal, Patrick Raats
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Kinetic Stories
Written by Mari Huhtanen
Directed by Julius Tuomisto
Produced by Delicode Ltd. (FI)
Production country: Finland

Milli the Snail
Produced by Honig Studios GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Netobi
Directed by Martin Campos Amoros
Produced by NyAC (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Valkyria
Written by Paolo Ferrara
Directed by Anna Nevander
Produced by KORE Film & Transmedia (SE)
Production country: Sweden

ZOOks
Written and directed by Kristoff Leue, Dimitri Leue
Produced by Sancta Productions (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Projects 2012

Film Projects:

A As In Abel
Written by Janneke van der Pal
Produced by Smarthouse Films (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Bayard
Written by Gert Goovaerts
Directed by Ben Tesseur, Steven De Beul
Produced by Bulletproof Cupid  (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Birds Of Passage
Written by Yves Ringer, Olivier Ringer
Directed by Olivier Ringer
Produced by Ring Prod (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Boy 7
Written by Marco van Geffen, Philip Delmaar
Directed by Lourens Blok
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Community Service
Written by Wijo Koek
Directed by Hanro Smitsman
Produced by Waterland Junior (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Deep
Written by Julio Soto, Salva Rubio, Jose Tatay
Directed by Julio Soto
Produced by The Thinklab (ES)
Production country: Spain

Get Santa
Written by Jacob Ley, Sanne Munk Jensen
Directed by Jacob Ley
Produced by Copenhagen Bombay (DK)
Production country: Denmark

In Your Dreams!
Written by Egon Tobias
Directed by Petr Oukropec
Produced by Negativ s.r.o. (CZ)
Production countries: Czech Republic, Slovakia, Bulgaria

Ishu
Written and directed by Utpal Borpujari
Produced by Eleeanora Images (IN)
Production country: India

Linda Wants Chicken
Produced by Tempesta Film (IT)
Production country: Italy

Manou The Swift
Written by Axel Melzener, Andrea Block, Phil Parker
Directed by Christian Haas, Andrea Block
Produced by Luxx Film (DE)
Production coutnry: Germany

My Family and the Wolf 
Written and directed by Adrian Garcia, Alfredo Torres, Victor Maldonado
Produced by Nectarious Film (FR)
Production countries: France, Belgium

Plunk!
Produced by IJswater Films (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Secrets of War
Written by Karen van Holst-Pellekaan
Directed by Dennis Bots
Produced by Rinkel Film and Bijker Film & Television (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Cloudbuster
Written by Cathianne Hall
Directed by Ashley Horner
Produced by Pinball Films Ltd (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom


TV Projects:

Art 4 Kids
Produced by Elefant Films (CH)
Production country: Switzerland

Casparade
Written by Wojtek Wawszczyk
Directed by Wojtek Wawszczyk, Kamil Polak
Produced by Human Ark (PL)
Production country: Poland

Hurricane
Produced by Illusion Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Jonas, the Imaginary Adventures
Written by Juan Carlos Cruz, Pedro Carballido, Chedey Reyes
Directed by Chedey Reyes
Produced by Machango Studio (ES)
Production country: Spain

Mami Fatale
Written by Radek Smektala, Marcin Graj
Directed by Łukasz Kacprowicz
Produced by Grupa Smacznego (PL)
Production country: Poland

Sam Trakaz
Written by Eddy Fluchon
Directed by Jeremy Macedo
Produced by Ciel de Paris (FR)
Production country: France

So You Wanna Be…
Directed by Benoît Van Wambeke
Produced by Off World (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Chikara: The Sumo Wrestler's Son
Produced by Final Cut for Real (DK)
Production country: Denmark 

Tube & Victor
Written by Jose María Ocio
Directed by Myriam Ballesteros
Produced by Imira Entertainment (ES)
Production country: Spain

"Why is the Sky Blue?" Children ask, Nobelprize winners answer
Written by Ellen Holmboe
Directed by Rikke Hallund
Produced by STV Production (DK)
Production country: Denmark


Cross-media Projects:

Beyond Beyond
Written by Esben Toft Jacobsen, Jannik Tai Mosholt
Directed by Esben Toft Jacobsen
Produced by Copenhagen Bombay (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Ducoboo
Written by Arnold Boiseau
Directed by Philippe Vidal
Produced by Storimages (FR)
Production country: France

Gigglebug
Written by Tuire Harjola
Directed by Joonas Utti
Produced by Anima Boutique (FI)
Production country: Finland

Ha Ha Bonk
Directed by Dominic Ellis Minns
Produced by Plug-In-Media (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Laland
Written by Martín Piñol
Directed by Frederic Córdoba Schwaneberg
Produced by KOTOC (ES)
Production country: Spain

Little Houdini 
Written by Francis Bebey, François Turquety
Directed by Cédric Babouche
Produced by Dandelooo (FR)
Production country: France

Oncology & I
Written and directed by Helena Bulaja
Produced by My Magical Thoughts (HR)
Production country: Croatia

The Slumbers
Produced by Saxonia Media (DE)
Production country: Germany

The Tumblies
Written by Marieke Blaauw, Arnoud Rijken
Directed by Marieke Blaauw, Patrick Raats, Maurice Houven
Produced by il Luster Productions (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Projects 2011

Film Projects:

The Dragon Angel
Produced by Sinops Ltd.
Production country: China

Vic's World
Written by Nikol Poppe
Directed by Michiel van Jaarsveld
Produced by Revolver (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Doctor Formaggio
Written by Tijs van Marle
Directed by Margien Rogaar
Produced by Pupkin film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

From Mice to Men
Directed by Christian Lo
Produced by Filmbin AS (NO)
Production country: Norway

Little Star's Adventures
Produced by Little Stars, School for Film and Television for Children (RO)
Production country: Romania

Marnie's World
Written by Jesper Møller
Directed by Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein
Produced by Luxanimation (LU)
Production country: Luxembourg

Monsters and Detectives
Written and directed by Jan Bártek
Produced by Evolution Films (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

Morten on the Ship of Fools
Directed by Riho Unt, Kaspar Jancis
Produced by Nukufilm O (EE)
Production country: Estonia

Raspberries with Mustard
Produced by Heimatfilm GmbH + Co KG (DE)
Production country: Germany

Mission: Sputnik
Written and directed by Markus Dietrich
Produced by Hamster Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Jalpari - The Desert Mermaid
Written by Deepak Venkateshan
Directed by Nila Madhab Panda
Produced by ultra Distributors Pvt. Ltd. (IN)
Production country: India

Labyrinthus
Written by Pierre De Clercq
Directed by Douglas Boswell
Produced by Savage Film (BE)
Production country: Belgium

The Mysterious Boy
Written by Hana Jusic
Directed by Drazen Zarkovic
Produced by Kinorama (HR)
Production country: Croatia

True Love Hotel
Written by Sjoerd Kuijper
Directed by Ineke Houtman
Produced by Kaap Holland Films (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Owls & Mice
Written and directed by Simone van Dusseldorp
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands


TV Projects:

100% Proof
Written and directed by Loes Wormmeester
Produced by NTR (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Agi Bagi
Directed by Tomek Niedźwiedź, Waldemar Mordarski
Produced by Badi Badi FX Studio (PL)
Production country: Poland

Assembly Line
Written and directed by Luis Tinoco
Produced by Onirikal Studio (ES)
Production country: Spain

Sendokai Champions
Written by Guillem Dols
Directed by Frederic Córdoba Schwaneberg
Produced by KOTOC (ES)
Production country: Spain

Hip-Hip and Hurra
Directed by Wasik Elzbieta
Produced by Studio Miniatur Filmowych (PL)
Production country: Poland

Kika & Bob 2
Written by Colette Bothof
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Look Here's Sam
Written and directed by Frieda Unasson
Produced by St Paul Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Mausecorp
Written by Genoma Animation
Directed by Juan Manuel Sánchez Cervantes
Produced by Genoma Animation (ES)
Production country: Spain

Mimi & Lisa - Twins from the Cards
Directed by Katarina Kerekesova
Produced by Fool Moon (SK)
Production country: Slovakia

Ray & Ruby
Written by Bart Devreese, Sabine De Vos
Produced by Creative Conspiracy (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Space Nena
Directed by Ángel Martínez Soriano
Produced by Angel Grafico Disseny I Communicacio (ES)
Production country: Spain

Squirrel's Show
Produced by Shoot the Boss (FR)
Production country: France

The Overcoat
Produced by A Man & Ink (IE)
Production coutnry: Ireland


Cross-media Projects:

Bali Signing Time
Written by Diane Morel
Directed by Virgile Trouillot
Produced by Planet Nemo Animation (FR)
Production country: France

Drip & Drop
Produced by Enne Entertainment Studios (ES)
Production country: Spain

The Peculiar Adventures of Willow B Star
Written by Andy Roth
Directed by Mark Simon
Produced by EnchantedThyme Entertainment LLC (US)
Production country: United States

Kevin the Clown
Written by Elspeth Muriel Penny
Directed by Peter Davies, Theo Godley
Produced by 2BU Productions (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Mr. Pipp and the Little Adventures
Produced by Cube Interactive Limited (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Rintje
Directed by Steven de Beul, Ben Tesseur
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Belgium

Rosie
Produced by 2 minutes (FR)
Production country: France

The Reason for Things
Produced by Shoot the Boss (FR)
Production country: France

Kiddiwings
Produced by Buksfilm (PL)
Production country: Poland

Projects 2010

Film Projects:

Kauwboy
Written by Boudewijn Koole, Jolein Laarman
Directed by Boudewijn Koole
Produced by Waterland junior (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Curse of the Rat Eaters
Written by Sanjay Chouhan
Directed by Nila Madhab Panda
Produced by Eleeanora pictures (IN)
Production country: India

The Ice Dragon
Written by Petra Revenue
Directed by Martin Högdahl
Produced by Illusion Film & TV AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Boys will be Boys
Written by Irena Simic
Directed by Jasmin Cvisic
Produced by Sova Film & TV (RS)
Producion country: Serbia

Eggg
Written by Kathrine Valen
Directed by Hanne Larsen
Produced by Maipo AS (NO)
Production country: Norway

Ghost Detective
Written by Merlin P. Mann
Directed by Stefan Fjeldmark
Produced by Zentropa (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Life according to Nino
Written by Urszula Antoniak
Directed by Simone van Dusseldorp
Produced by Waterland Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Monica Pink Pet Shrink
Written by Frances O'Neill
Directed by Tim Pope
Produced by Oneill Films (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Pop!
Written by Valery Petrov
Directed by Anri Koulev
Produced by Frame Productions (BG)
Production country: Bulgaria

The Christmas Star
Written by Olesya Shvedova
Directed by Ivan Shvedoff
Produced by Cinemania (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

The Day of the Chocolate
Written by Jacek Blavut
Directed by Piotr Blawut
Produced by Studio Filmowe Rabarbar (PL)
Production country: Poland

The Triplets and the World Machine
Written by Anna Manso
Directed by Baltasar Pedrosa
Produced by Chromosoma (ES)
Production country: Spain

Tobias and Beate
Written by David Cox
Produced by Original Film (NO)
Production country: Norway

Troublers
Written and directed by Thomas G. Murphy
Produced by Streamline (BE)
Production country: Belgium


TV Projects:

Ella Bella Bingo
Written by Anders Sparring, Janne Vierth
Directed by Frank Mosvold
Produced by Kool Productions (NO)
Production country: Norway

All That Cats
Written and directed by Mátyás Lanczinger
Produced by Kedd Animation (HU)
Production country: Hungary

Hokus Pokus Alfie Atkins
Written  by Hans Åke Gabrielsson, Tora Berg
Directed by Torill Kove
Produced by Maipo AS (NO)
Production country: Norway

The Bonga Bonga's
Produced by The Bonga Bonga Company (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Handimal Hands
Produced by Steamboat Films (FR)
Production country: France

Animal Friends
Directed by Eva Lindström
Produced by Lisbet Gabrielsson Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Cold Heart
Directed by Eric Steinberg
Produced by Original Film (NO)
Production country: Norway

Little Joe
Written by Matthew Docherty
Directed by James Kerr
Produced by Kerrupt Animation (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Shame
Written by Paola Pellettieri
Directed by Louise Detlefsen, Niels Bisbo
Produced by Pausefilm ApS (DK)
Production country: Denmark

The Mint Fairy
Written by Irene Iborra
Directed by Adolfo Jiménez
Produced by Inercia Films, S.L. (ES)
Production country: Spain


Cross-media Projects:

ABCiTY
Written by Niki Vraast-Thomsen
Directed by Palle Nørmark, Tav Klitgaard
Produced by ABCiTY A/S (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Ask Lara
Written by Christina Jiménez, Rachel Murrell, David Richard Fox, Sergi Pompermayer, Núria Parera
Directed by Mercedes Marro, Daniël van Gils
Produced by Tomavistas (ES), Submarine (NL), Red Kite Animations (UK)
Production countries: Spain, The Netherlands, United Kingdom

Carsten & Gitte
Written and directed by Anders Morgenthaler
Produced by Copenhagen Bombay (DK)
Production country: Denmark

The Cat Time Stories
Produced by ALTF4 (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Crocodox
Directed by Alberto Jarabo
Produced by Unaymedia (ES)
Production country: Spain

How 2 be a Teenager
Written by Elspeth Penny
Directed by Emma Bodger Bodger
Produced by 2BU Productions (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

King Lucho
Written by David Alric, Xavier Steenman
Produced by Bobby Prod (FR)
Production country: France

My name is Haas
Produced by Mijn Naam is Haas (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Quest
Written and directed by Thomas G. Murphy
Produced by Streamline (BE)
Production country: Belgium

The Tumblies
Written by Marieke Blaauw, Arnoud Rijken
Directed by Marieke Blaauw, Patrick Raats, Maurice Houven
Produced by Il Luster Productions (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Wildlife Jack & His Animal Adventures
Written by Edward Kellie, Abi Newman
Directed by Edward Kellie
Produced by The Kellie Gang (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Projects 2009

Film Projects:

Adventures on Aphrodite's Island
Produced by Seahorse Films (CY)
Production country: Cyprus

Beetles Summer
Written by Agnes Schruf
Directed by Bernd Sahling
Produced by Gruppe Weimar (DE)
Production country: Germany

I am Kalam
Written by Sanjay Chouhan
Directed by Nila Madhab Panda
Produced by Eleeanora Images PrivateLimited (IN)
Production country: India

Igor and the Cranes' Journey
Written by Eitan Londner, Dita Guery
Directed by Evgeny Ruman
Produced by United Channels Movie (IL)
Production country: Isreal

Little Caribou
Written and directed by Barry O'Donoghue
Produced by Barley Films (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Mission: Butterfly
Directed by Jasmin Cvisic
Produced by Sova Film (RS)
Production country: Serbia

Mongolia the Winner Desert
Produced by V-Film (PL)
Production country: Poland

Rent a Boy 
Written by Elke Rössler
Directed by Marc Andreas Bochert
Produced by Kinderfilm GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Sjako's Gang
Written by Wim Hoen, Gertie Schouten
Directed by Marc Willard
Produced by Eyeworks Egmond (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Snowflake, the White Gorilla
Written by Albert Val, Amèlia Mora
Directed by Andrés G. Schaer
Produced by Filmax (ES)
Production country: Spain

The Games Maker
Written and directed by Juan Pablo Buscarini
Produced by Pampa Film (AR)
Production country: Argentina

The Secrets that Dogs Know
Written by Brian Strasmann
Directed by Harley Cockeliss
Produced by Barzo, Studio of the North (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

The Superthieves
Written by Simone Veenstra
Directed by Andre Nebe
Produced by Farbfilm (DE)
Production country: Germany

We are the Champions
Written by Albert Espinosa
Produced by Filmax (ES)
Production country: Spain


TV Projects:

At the End of the Milky Way
Written and directed by Petter Bragée
Produced by Anagram Production (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Fun with Claude
Written by Mark Slater
Directed by Owen Stickler
Produced by ZDF Enterprises (DE)
Production countries: Germany, United Kingdom

The Game Must Go On
Written and directed by Angeli Andrikopoulou, Argyris Tsepelikas
Produced by Anemon Productions (GR)
Production country: Greece

Moko, the Young Explorer
Produced by Le Regard Sonore (FR)
Production country: France

The Moffels - Lucy and the Wobbly Tooth
Directed by Sabrina Wanie
Produced by Digitrick (DE)
Production country: Germany

Ollie's Palace of Draperies
Directed by Norbert ter Hall
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Once Upon a Hill
Written by Charlotta Copcutt
Directed by Anna Weitz, Anna Åhrén, Charlotta Copcutt
Produced by RåFILM (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Berry and Dolly
Written by Erika Bartos
Directed by Géza M. Tóth
Produced by KEDD Animation (HU)
Production country: Hungary

Enchanted Thyme
Written by Ariane Smith
Directed by Mark Simon
Produced by Echanted Thyme Entertainemnt LLC (US)
Production country: United States

Never to Cry
Directed by Alissa Nicole Creamer
Produced by TengoTwo (ES)
Production countries: Spain, United States

Alakazam
Produced by Svenska Barnprogram AB  (SE)
Production country: Sweden

The Arctic Ring
Written by Mait Laas
Produced by West Highland Animation (UK)
Production country: Scotland

Animentals Go Mobile
Directed by Andy Banks, John Carnell
Produced by Foof Productions Ltd / Fluid Pixels (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Sbrain
Written by Enrico Catani
Directed by Michel Fuzellier
Produced by Gertie Srl (IT)
Production country: Italy

Spanneroo and Jo
Written by Stéphane Piera
Directed by Jeremy Clapin, Stéphane Piera
Produced by Dark Prince (FR)
Production country: France

Superdad & Pelé
Written and directed by Annette Saugestad Helland
Produced by TegneFilmfabrikken (SE)
Production country: Sweden

PumiLumi - A Hide and Seek Adventure
Produced by Elevision Animation Studios GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Projects 2008

Film Projects:

The Great Bear
Written by Jannik Tai Mosholt, Esben Toft Jacobsen
Directed by Esben Toft Jacobsen
Produced by Copenhagen Bombay (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Koko and the Ghosts
Written by Ivan Kusan
Directed by Daniel Kusan
Produced by Kinorama (HR)
Production country: Croatia

The Retaliators
Written and directed by Arantza Ibarra
Produced by Alokatu S.L. (ES)
Production country: Spain

The Blue Tiger
Written by Tereza Horvathova
Directed by Petr Ourkopec
Produced by Negativ (CZ)
Production country: Czech Republic

The Dolphin Boy
Written by Jean-Pierre Berckmans
Directed by Marc Levie
Produced by Objectif Films Sprl (BE)
Production country: Belgium

A Christmoose Story
Directed by Lourens Blok
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Fatima
Produced by Eyeworks Film & TV Drama (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Hansel & Gretel in 3D
Written by Kira Sesay
Produced by Kalliope (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Jeremy and the Aunties
Produced by Kevin Lee film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

Miina's Summer 
Directed by Hanna Maylett, Heikki Kujanpää
Produced by Periferia Productions (FI)
Production country: Finland

The Spectacular Adventures of Noozy & Fry
Written by Daphna Mamane
Produced by Snowball Productions (IL)
Production country: Israel

Squire Musa
Directed by Othman Karim
Produced by One Tired Brother Productions (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Wolf
Written by Dirk Nielandt
Produced by SanctaMedia (BE)
Production country: Belgium


TV Projects:

Le Camping
Directed by Robert Schliessler
Produced by Whitebull Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Coral Garden Tales
Produced by Scuba Film (IT)
Production country: Italy

Global Kids Show
Written and directed by Allison Cody, Sean Cody
Produced by Stichting Global Kids Show (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Bardsongs
Written by Joost Schrickx, Sander Francken
Directed by Sander Francken
Produced by SFFilm (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Groove High
Written and directed by Virgile Trouillot
Produced by Planet Nemo (FR)
Production country: France

Heavy Mental
Directed by Martina Sakova
Produced by Projector23 (DE)
Production country: Germany

Zitaaa!
Written and directed by Brigitte Minne
Produced by VroumVroum (BE)
Production country: Belgium

The Heebie Jeebies
Written and directed by Brigitte Minne
Produced by VroumVroum (BE)
Production country: Belgium

BAAAS
Directed by Nia Ceidiog
Produced by Ceidiog Creations (IE)
Production country: Ireland

The Kite Tales
Written by Anna Russo
Directed by Gianandrea Garola
Produced by De Mas & Partners (IT)
Production country: Italy

Noora's Drawings Case
Produced by Scandvision AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Picnic with Cake
Written by Bart Uytdenhouwen, Llorenç Español, Maarten Lebens
Directed by Tom van Gestel, Mascha Halberstad, Mercedes Marro
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production countries: The Netherlands, Spain

Pizzicato
Written by Rotem Keidar
Produced by Snowball Productions (IL)
Production country: Israel

Tales from beyond the Milky Way
Written by Judit Berg
Directed by Peter Bergendy
Produced by Cor Leonis Films (HU)
Production country: Hungary

Projects 2007

Film Projects:

Atlantis
Directed by Digna Sinke
Produced by Waterland Film & TV (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Eagle Hunter's Son
Written by René Bo Hansen, Staffan Julén, Stefan Karlsson
Directed by René Bo Hansen
Produced by Eden Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Eep!
Written by Mieke de Jong
Directed by Ellen Smit
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Race
Written by Rowan O'Neill
Directed by Andre Nebe
Produced by Grand Pictures (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Kidnapped
Produced by Zeitgeist (DK)
Production country: Denmark

Tony 10
Written by Mieke de Jong
Directed by Mischa Kamp
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Baldy Heights
Directed by Noam Meshulam
Produced by Pitchi Poy Animation Productions (IL)
Production country: Israel

Chasing The Stars
Directed by Nicholas Kendall
Produced by Schmidtz & Katze Filmkollektiv (DE)
Production country: Germany

The Genie and the Baby
Written by Paulo de Andrade
Directed by Gil Baroni
Produced by Arte Lux Producoes (BR)
Production country: Brazil

Giuseppe and Maria
Produced by C-Films (CH)
Production country: Switzerland

The Dream That Went Away
Directed by Piotr Blawut
Produced by Jacek Blawut Film Production (PL)
Production country: Poland

Kick the Moon
Written by Nelleke Zitman, Eveline Verwoerd
Produced by IJswater Films (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Sara
Directed by Alan Minas
Produced by Caraminhola Producoes (BR)
Production country: Brazil

Samurai Summer
Written and directed by Jens Jonsson
Produced by Gotafilm (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Beijing 2008
Written by Bon Sek Yieng
Directed by Sampson Yuen
Produced by MediaCorp Raintree Pictures (SG)
Production country: Singapore

Lara's Secret
Written by Nadja Seelich
Directed by Bernd Neuberger
Produced by Extra Film (AT)
Production country: Austria

Tiger
Directed by Janis Cimermanis
Produced by ulysses Filmproduction GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany


TV Projects:

Spot and Splodge
Written and directed by Lotta Geffenblad, Uzi Geffenblad
Produced by ZigZag Animation (SE)
Production country: Sweden

What Makes Me Happy
Directed by Annie Gibbs
Produced by Ragdoll Foundation (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Go Rabbit Go
Produced by Studio Miniatur Filowych (PL)
Production country: Poland

The HummiMummi Karaoke Show
Directed by Femke Wolting, Bruno Felix
Produced by Submarine (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Rintje
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Bamboo
Produced by SOMNIA ARS SL (ES)
Production country: Spain

Bia & Fred
Produced by Campbell Ryan Productions Ltd (IE)
Production countries: Ireland, Portugal

Pizzaworld
Produced by New Deal (IT)
Production country: Italy

Projects 2006

L'Armandillo
Produced by Hermandillo - Oyibo Productions (IT)
Production country: Italy

Eli & Ben
Directed by Ori Ravid
Produced by Inosan (IL)
Production country: Israel

Aisling's Summer Diary
Written by Helen Bagnell
Directed by Rob Burke, Ronan Burke 
Campbell Ryan Productions (IE)
Production country: Ireland

Journey on a Stormy Cloud
Directed by Agnieszka Sadurska
Produced by Studio Miniatur Filmowych (PL)
Production country: Poland

The Last Dance
Directed by Marco Leopardi, Diego D'Innocenzo
Produced by L'Immagine Sas (IT)
Production country: Italy

Heaven Hell
Produced by Kid Film (PL)
Production country: Poland

My Adventures By V. Swchwrm
Written by Helena van der Meulen
Directed by Froukje Tan
Produced by Flink Film, Kasander Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Outsiders
Produced by Schmidtz & Katze Filmkollektiv (DE)
Production country: Germany

Buccaneer Girls
Produced by Schmidtz & Katze Filmkollektiv (DE)
Production country: Germany

Stormheart
Written by Marko Rauhala, Kaisa Rastimo
Directed by Kaisa Rastimo
Produced by Stormheart Oy (FI)
Production country: Finland

Grandma & The Mob
Produced by beActive Produções Interactivas (PT)
Production country: Portugal

The Big Bad Wolf
Produced by Cine 3 (BE)
Production country: Belgium

Tiny the Elephant
Produced by Kevin Lee Film GmbH (DE)
Production country: Germany

The Guesthouse
Produced by Panget Film (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Projects 2005

Dunya & Desie
Written by Robert Alberdingk Thijm
Directed by Dana Nechushtan
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

The Adventures of Young Hoffman
Produced by Koulev Film (BG)
Production country: Bulgaria

Little Robbers
Written by Maris Putnins
Directed by Armands Zvirbulis
Produced by Studio F.O.R.M.A. (LV)
Production country: Latvia

Buratino, Son of Pinocchio
Directed by Rasmus Merivoo
Produced by Estinfilm (EE)
Production country: Estonia

Laban the Ghost
Directed by Alicja Jaworski, Karin Nilsson
Produced by Filmlance International AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

His First Dance
Produced by Lenfilm (RU)
Production country: Russia

Witch Children
Produced by Minifilm (AT)
Production countries: Austria, Latvia

Ellie and Bob
Produced by Pace Entertainment (IE)
Production counctry: Ireland

Paloj
Produced by KM Film AB, Filmform AB (SE)
Production country: Sweden

Black Harvest
Produced by Powerstone Entertainment (IE)
Production coutnry: Ireland

Taekwondo Kid
Produced by FRV Media International Inc. (CA)
Production country: Canada

Grandfather & The Wolves
Produced by Tradewind Picture (DE)
Production country: Germany

Projects 2004

How Potjeh Sought The Truth
Directed by Tomislav Rukavina, Tomislav Vujnoviæ
Produced by Vizije S.F.T (HR)
Production country: Croatia

Crusade in Jeans
Written by Thea Beckman, Chris Craps, William Haney
Directed by Ben Sombogaart
Produced by The Kasander Film Company (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Baby and the Fly Pie
Produced by Barzo Productions (UK)
Production country: United Kingdom

Pork!
Produced by Lemming Film (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Pretty Girl
Produced by BocaBoca Producciones (ES)
Production country: Spain

Little Drivers
Produced by Les Petites Lumieres (FR)
Production country: France

Letter for the King
Written by Maarten Lebens, Pieter Verhoeff 
Directed by Pieter Verhoeff
Produced by Egmond Film & Television (NL)
Production country: The Netherlands

Junior Co-production Market